<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 2050

Estimate: 750 EUR   |   Starting price: 600 EUR Online bidding closed
BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBÜTTEL, FÜRSTENTUM. Heinrich Julius, 1589-1613. Reichstaler 1591, Goslar. 29,11 g. Dav. 9072; Welter 634.
Prachtvolle Patina, vorzüglich
Exemplar der Auktion Westfälische Auktionsgesellschaft 16, Dortmund 2000, Nr. 524.