<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 2051

Estimate: 500 EUR   |   Starting price: 400 EUR Price realized: 500 EUR
BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBÜTTEL, FÜRSTENTUM. Heinrich Julius, 1589-1613. Reichstaler 1592, Goslar. 29,11 g. Dav. 9072; Welter 634.
Feine Patina, kl. Kratzer, vorzüglich
Erworben im August 1996 von der Münzhandlung Hanfried Bendig, Bremen.