<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 2053

Estimate: 600 EUR   |   Starting price: 480 EUR Price realized: 1'200 EUR
BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBÜTTEL, FÜRSTENTUM. Heinrich Julius, 1589-1613. Reichstaler 1597, Goslar. 29,07 g. Dav. 9073; Welter 636.
RR Hübsche Patina, sehr schön-vorzüglich
Erworben im Mai 1995.