<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 2058

Estimate: 750 EUR   |   Starting price: 600 EUR Price realized: 1'200 EUR
BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBÜTTEL, FÜRSTENTUM. Heinrich Julius, 1589-1613. Reichstaler 1601, Andreasberg. Ausbeute der Grube St. Andreas. 29,04 g. Dav. 6290; Welter 643.
Hübsche Patina, vorzüglich +
Exemplar der Auktion Westfälische Auktionsgesellschaft 59, Dortmund 2012, Nr. 106.