<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 2059

Estimate: 400 EUR   |   Starting price: 320 EUR Price realized: 550 EUR
BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBÜTTEL, FÜRSTENTUM. Heinrich Julius, 1589-1613. Reichstaler 1603, Andreasberg. Ausbeute der Grube St. Andreas. 29,02 g. Dav. 6292; Müseler 10.2/23; Welter 643.
Prachtvolle Patina, sehr schön-vorzüglich
Exemplar der Slg. Dr. Ahlers, Auktion Fritz Rudolf Künker 39, Osnabrück 1997, Nr. 3032.