<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 2067

Estimate: 2'000 EUR   |   Starting price: 1'600 EUR Price realized: 2'800 EUR
BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBÜTTEL, FÜRSTENTUM. Friedrich Ulrich, 1613-1634. Reichstaler 1633, Zellerfeld. Ausbeute der Grube St. Jacob in Lautenthal. 28,82 g. Dav. 6309; Kluge 21; Müseler 10.2/51 h; Welter 1055.
RR Hübsche Patina, sehr schön-vorzüglich