Online bidding ends:  19 June 2018 10:00 CEST

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 2087

Estimate: 750 EUR   |   Starting price: 600 EUR Bid on this lot at the auctioneer's website
BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBÜTTEL, FÜRSTENTUM. August der Jüngere, 1635-1666. Reichstaler 1652, Goslar oder Zellerfeld. 28,90 g. Dav. 6350; Welter 798.
Selten, besonders in dieser Erhaltung. Feine Patina, vorzüglich +
Exemplar der Auktion Münzzentrum 105, Köln 2001, Nr. 3481.