<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 2097

Estimate: 600 EUR   |   Starting price: 480 EUR Price realized: 750 EUR
BRAUNSCHWEIG-WOLFENBÜTTEL, FÜRSTENTUM. August der Jüngere, 1635-1666. Reichstaler o. J., Zellerfeld. Reisetaler. 28,86 g. Dav. 6357; Welter 804 A.
Hübsche Patina, sehr schön
Erworben im März 1998.