Online bidding ends:  21 June 2018 10:00 CEST

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 6091

Estimate: 3'000 EUR   |   Starting price: 2'400 EUR Bid on this lot at the auctioneer's website
FRANKREICH. KÖNIGREICH. Charles IV, 1322-1328. Royal d'or o. J. (1326). 4,23 g. Duplessy 240; Fb. 261.
Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung. Sauber ausgeprägtes Exemplar mit feiner Goldpatina, vorzüglich