<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 26

Estimate: 50 EUR   |   Starting price: 50 EUR Price realized: 60 EUR
Reich der Seleukiden
Antiochos IV. Epiphanes, 175-164 v. Chr. Bronze 168 v. Chr., Antiochia, auf den Feldzug nach Ägypten. Kopf des Zeus / Adler auf Blitzbündel. Houghton/Lorber/Hoover 1413; HGC 643. 36.09 g.; Braune Patina Selten Fast sehr schön