<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 52

Estimate: 50 EUR   |   Starting price: 50 EUR Price realized: 50 EUR
Reich der Ptolemaier
Ptolemaios III. Euergetes, 246-221 v. Chr. Bronze, Alexandria. Kopf des Zeus-Ammon / Adler auf Blitzbündel, Beiz. Füllhorn. Svoronos 1003. 31.74 g.; Schwarzgrüne Patina Sehr schön Korrodiert