<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 2028

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 50 EUR ---

GREEK COINS
AE 14. Siglos II-I a.C. MAGISTRADO KRIEA. LYDIA. SARDES. Anv.: Busto laureado de Heracles a derecha. Rev.: Apolo en pie sosteniendo pájaro, ¶AP¶IAN¶N KPIEA, todo dentro corona de laurel. 5,84 grs. AE. Bonita pátina oscura. SNG Cop-No cat.; SNG von Aulock-No cat. MBC+.