Dr. Reinhard Fischer Auktionen   |   Auktion 163   |   13 July 2018 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 43

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 250 EUR ---
Kilikien Unbestimmte Münzstätte, Obol (0,74g), ca. 4. Jhd. v. Chr. Av: Weiblicher Kopf von vorn. Rev: Kopf des Bes von vorn. SNG Levante 233, SNG France 486, schöne dunkle Patina, f. vz.
Cilicia Indefinite mint, obol (0, 74g), approximate 4. Jhd. BC Av: female head from the front. Rev: head of the Bes from the front. SNG Levant 233, SNG France 486, nice dark patina, f. Extremley fine