<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Session I, Lot 7060

Estimate: 1'000 EUR   |   Starting price: 800 EUR Price realized: 3'600 EUR
GROSSBRITANNIEN. ENGLAND, AB 1707 GROSSBRITANNIEN, AB 1801 VEREINIGTES KÖNIGREICH. Commonwealth, 1649-1660. Unite (20 Shillings) 1651, London. Münzzeichen Sonne. 8,79 g. Fb. 269; Seaby 3208.
R Fassungsspuren, etwas berieben, sehr schön