<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 7

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 60 EUR Price realized: 60 EUR
Medals.
Papstmedaillen. Telesphorus (125 - 136).

Bronzemedaille.
Guss (Gussvorlage 18. Jhdt.).
Vs: . TELESPHORVS . I . PONT . MA . Büste links.
Rs: Schweißtuch der Veronika (Sudarium Christi).

42 mm. 30,95 g.

Modesti 8.
Fast vorzüglich.