<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 10

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 80 EUR Price realized: 150 EUR
Medals.
Papstmedaillen. Damasus I. (366 - 384).

Bronzemedaille.
Guss (Gussvorlage 16. Jhdt.).
Vs: DAMASVS . I . - . PONT . MAX . Büste links.
Rs: SVSCIPE . CLAVEM . TV . P . ME . NAVE . LIQSTI . Schlüsselübergabe durch Hand Gottes.

41 mm. 30,75 g.

Modesti 37.
Sehr schön.