<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 18

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 70 EUR Price realized: 70 EUR
Medals.
Papstmedaillen. Adeodatus I. (615 - 618).

Bronzemedaille.
Guss (Gussvorlage 16. Jhdt.).
Vs: DEVS DEDIT . I . - . P . M . Büste rechts.
Rs: Stadtansicht Roms zwischen FELIX - ROMA.

37 mm. 28,71 g.

Modesti 68.
Selten. Fast vorzüglich.