<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 29

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 60 EUR ---
Medals.
Papstmedaillen. Urban IV. (1261 - 1264).

Bronzemedaille.
Guss (Gussvorlage 16. Jhdt.).
Vs: VRBANVS . IIII . P . M . Büste links.
Rs: + CLAVES . REGNI . CELORUM . Zwei durch ein Band verbundene Schlüssel.

37 mm. 20,70 g.

Spink 251; Modesti 180-2.
Sehr schön.