<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 32

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 40 EUR Price realized: 50 EUR
Medals.
Papstmedaillen. Johannes XXII. (1316 - 1334).

Bronzemedaille.
Guss (Gussvorlage 18. Jhdt. Ferdinand de Saint Urbain).
Vs: IOANNES . - XXII . PONT . MAX. Büste mit Mitra rechts.
Rs: DNS . DEDIT . DNS . ABSTVLIT . Hiob am Boden liegend.

38 mm. 17,15 g.

Spink 283.
Gestopftes Loch, sehr schön.