<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 88

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 50 EUR Price realized: 53 EUR
Medals.
Papstmedaillen. Pius IV. (1559 - 1565).

Bronzemedaille.
Vergoldet. Stempel Gianfederico Bonzagni.
Vs: . PIVS . IIII . PON . MAX . O . P . Büste rechts.
Rs: . PORTA . / PIA . / . ROMA . Ansicht der Porta Pia.

30 mm. 21,77 g.

Modesti 527.
Selten. Henkelspur, feine Kratzer, sehr schön.