Varesi   |   Sale 73   |   13 November 2018 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 25

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 1'200 EUR Price realized: 2'000 EUR
GRAZIANO (367-383) Solido, Treviri. D/ Busto diademato, drappeggiato e corazzato R/ Due imperatori seduti con globo; dietro di loro la Vittoria. RIC 39c Coh. 38 Au g 4,46 • Ex Crippa, listino primavera 2004, al n. 228 SPL÷FDC