<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Session I, Lot 10

Estimate: 25 EUR   |   Starting price: 25 EUR Price realized: 32 EUR
Karien Mylasa
Eupolemos, 314 v. Chr. Bronze. Drei makedonische Schilde / Schwert in Scheide, Beiz. Doppelaxt. Slg. Lindgren III 435; SNG München 21; Liampi M 93. 3.92 g.; Schwarze Patina Sehr schön
Ex Savoca Blue Auction 4, 2017, 441.