<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Session I, Lot 84

Estimate: 75 EUR   |   Starting price: 75 EUR Price realized: 100 EUR
Palaestina (Philistia Imitation, van Alfen Typ 3) Ashdod(?)
Obol 5./4. Jhdt. v. Chr. Kopf der "Athena" mit Bart / Eule. Gitler/Tal IX 1O; HGC -. 0.61 g.; Selten Sehr schön