<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 3

Estimate: 250 EUR   |   Starting price: 150 EUR Price realized: 450 EUR
GALLIEN
HELVETIER
La Tène Radgeld, 3. - 2. Jh. v. Chr., Durchmesser 46 mm. Graziles, fünfspeichiges Rad um hohle Radnabe. Vgl. Castelin 986. 14,64g. Selten. Attraktive hellgrüne Patina.