<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 370

Estimate: 1'000 EUR   |   Starting price: 600 EUR Unsold
REPUBLIK
AES GRAVE
As, circa 225 - 217, Rom. Januskopf. Rs: Prora, darüber Wertmarke I. Haeberlin, Taf. 14, 3; ders., Aes Grave 2; Cr. 35/1; Syd. 72; Thurlow-Vecchi 51a; HN Italy 337. 94,69g. Schwarze Patina, sehr schön.