<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 371

Estimate: 400 EUR   |   Starting price: 240 EUR Price realized: 450 EUR
REPUBLIK
AES GRAVE
As, circa 215 - 212, Rom. Januskopf. Rs: Prora nach links, darüber Wertmarke I. Haeberlin, Taf. 49, 10; ders., Aes Grave 25; Cr. 41/5; Syd. 101; Thurlow-Vecchi 70; HN Italy -. 75,32g. Dunkle Patina, sehr schön.