<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 1118

Estimate: 500 EUR   |   Starting price: 300 EUR Price realized: 550 EUR
NIEDERLANDE
S'Heerenberg
Friedrich von Bergh, 1577-1580.
1/2 Taler 1579. Brustbild zwischen Jahreszahl. Rs: Behelmtes Wappen. Delmonte 616 10,70g. Sehr selten Randfehler, Rs. Schürfspuren, sehr schön.