Online bidding ends:  31 January 2019 08:30 CET

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 12

Estimate: 1'000 EUR   |   Starting price: 800 EUR
BAMBERG. BISTUM. Franz Ludwig von Erthal, 1779-1795. Konv.-Taler 1795, Nürnberg. Kontribution. 28,05 g. Dav. 1939; Krug 427.
Prachtexemplar. Herrliche Patina, fast Stempelglanz