Online bidding ends:  31 January 2019 08:30 CET

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 99

Estimate: 2'500 EUR   |   Starting price: 2'000 EUR
BRAUNSCHWEIG UND LÜNEBURG. BRAUNSCHWEIG-CALENBERG-HANNOVER, AB 1692 KURFÜRSTENTUM HANNOVER, AB 1815 KÖNIGREICH HANNOVER. Johann Friedrich, 1665-1679. Breiter Reichstaler 1676, Clausthal. 28,95 g. Dav. 6573; Welter 1704.
R Hübsche Patina, leichte Prägeschwäche, vorzüglich