Bertolami Fine Arts   |   E-Live Auction 64   |   14 January 2019 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 1184

Estimate: 400 GBP   |   Starting price: 300 GBP Price realized: 360 GBP
BABELON E. – Description historique et chronologique des monnaies de la République Romaine vulgairement appelées monnaies Consulaires. Parigi-Londra 1885-1886. pp. 562 (vol. I), pp. 669 (vol. II) con illustrazioni b. n. 2 volumi. Rilegatura in mezza pelle verde con fregi in oro molto raro