Bertolami Fine Arts   |   E-Live Auction 64   |   14 January 2019 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 1220

Estimate: 240 GBP   |   Starting price: 180 GBP Online bidding closed
Blanchet Adrien < Nouveau manuel de numismatique du moyen-age et moderne> opera completa in due volumi. Parigi, 1890. I vol. pp. 12+536, e 324 il II vol. + atlante Roret con 12 doppie tavole . Splendida rilegatura in \ pergamena Atlante in brossura sciupata
ex libris Cagiati, e timbro ex libris per l'atlante.