iNumis   |   MAIL BID SALE 45   |   5 March 2019 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate
Online bidding ends:  5 March 2019 23:59 CET

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 2033

Estimate: 450 EUR   |   Starting price: 250 EUR
Henri VI, denier tournois 1re émission, Troyes
Lis et léopard accotés
A/(atelier) HENRICVS (annelet pointé) REX
Croix
R/(atelier) TVRONVS (annelet pointé) FRANCIE
R
Billon
19,0 mm
1,05 g
9 h
Dy.449
AGC.437
El.307
Frappe décentrée sur un flan relativement court mais un bel exemplaire recouvert d'une patine grise
TTB