Online bidding ends:  28 February 2019 17:00 CET

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 2044

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 35 EUR
CELTIBERIAN COINS

As. ÉPOCA DE AUGUSTO. BILBILIS. Anv.: (AVGVS)TVS DIVI. F. PATER. PATRIAE. Cabeza laureada de Augusto a derecha. Rev.: MVN. AVGVSTA BILBILIS (L. COR. CLDO. L.) SEMP. RVTLO II VIR. Láurea. 14,74 grs. AE. Pátina verde. AB-280. BC/MBC-.