Online bidding ends:  28 February 2019 17:00 CET

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 2048

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 65 EUR
CELTIBERIAN COINS

As. ÉPOCA DE TIBERIO. CALAGURRIS. Anv.: TI. AVGVS. DIVI. AVGVSTI F. IMP. CAESAR. Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a derecha. Rev.: L. FVL. SPARSO. L. SATVRNINO II VIR. M. C. I. Toro a derecha. 11,90 grs. AE. Pátina verdosa. AB-429. MBC-.