Online bidding ends:  28 February 2019 17:00 CET

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 2095

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 35 EUR
CELTIBERIAN COINS

As. ÉPOCA DE AUGUSTO. EMERITA AUGUSTA. Anv.: (PERMISSV.) CAESARIS AVGVSTI. Cabeza barbada de frente, delante ánfora. Rev.: AVGVS(TA EMERITA). Yunta a izquierda. 8,91 grs. AE. Pátina verdosa. AB-1009. MBC.