Online bidding ends:  28 February 2019 17:00 CET

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 2098

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 60 EUR
CELTIBERIAN COINS

As. ÉPOCA DE TIBERIO. EMERITA AUGUSTA. Anv.: TI. CAESAR AVGVS(TVS) PON. MAX. IMP. Cabeza laureada de Tiberio a izquierda. Rev.: COL. AVGVSTA EMERITA. Puerta. 11,60 grs. AE. Pátina verdosa. AB-1057. MBC-/MBC.