<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 6058

Estimate: 400 EUR   |   Starting price: 320 EUR Price realized: 1'000 EUR
GROSSBRITANNIEN. ENGLAND, AB 1707 GROSSBRITANNIEN, AB 1801 VEREINIGTES KÖNIGREICH. Victoria, 1837-1901. Sovereign 1838, London. Young head. 7,32 g Feingold. Fb. 387; Schl. 150; Seaby 3852.
RR Min. berieben, winz. Randfehler, sehr schön