Tauler&Fau Subastas   |   E-Auction 24 – Ancient World Vol. II   |   19 February 2019 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 2034

Estimate: 60 EUR   |   Starting price: 40 EUR Online bidding closed
Jonia. Miletos. 1/12 estátera- 1/12 stater. 500-478 a.C. (Cy-2647). (Sng Cop-948). Anv.: Cabeza de león a izquierda. Rev.: Flor de cuatro pétalos y doce pistilos en cuadrado incuso. Ag. 1,18 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.