Aureo & Calicó, S.L.   |   Auction 328 – Selection of 500 pieces (floor auction)   |   14 March 2019 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 71

Estimate: 5'000 EUR   |   Starting price: 3'000 EUR Price realized: 16'000 EUR
Martí I (1396-1410). Barcelona. Croat "de la corona caiguda". (Cru.V.S. 509.1) (Badia falta) (Cru.C.G. 2315). 3,21 g. Bella. Preciosa pátina. Ex Agrupación Numismática Sabadell 17/12/1985, nº 205. Ex Colección Marqués de Dou. Extraordinariamente rara. EBC.