Aureo & Calicó, S.L.   |   Auction 328 – Selection of 500 pieces (floor auction)   |   14 March 2019 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 81

Estimate: 1'500 EUR   |   Starting price: 900 EUR Price realized: 1'700 EUR
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 815.2) (Badia 466) (Cru.C.G. 2864a). 3,19 g. El busto interrumpe la gráfila. Mismos cuños que el ejemplar de la Colección Crusafont nº 466. Atractiva. Rarísima, sólo se conocen tres ejemplares. MBC+/EBC-.