<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Session I, Lot 8093

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 150 EUR Bid on this lot at the auctioneer's website
AEGYPTUS
Ptolemaios VI., 180-145 v. Chr.
AR-Tetradrachme, 180/170 v. Chr., Alexandria; 12,34 g. Kopf Ptolemaios I. r. mit Diadem//Adler auf Blitz l. SNG Cop. 262 ff.; Svoronos 1489. Kl. Kratzer, etwas korrodiert, sehr schön-vorzüglich