<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Session I, Lot 8094

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 60 EUR Bid on this lot at the auctioneer's website
AEGYPTUS
Ptolemaios IX., 116-107 v. Chr.
AR-Tetradrachme, Jahr 8 (= 110/109 v. Chr.), Alexandria; 14,25 g. Kopf Ptolemaios I. r.//Adler l. auf Blitz. SNG Cop. 352; Svoronos 1669. Feine Patina, attraktives Exemplar, sehr schön

Exemplar der Auktion Kölner Münzkabinett 90, Köln 2008, Nr. 110.