Nomisma Spa   |   Auction 59   |   14 - 15 May 2019 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 87

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 200 EUR Online bidding closed
Q. Caecilius Metellus Pius Scipio - Denario (47-46 a.C.) Testa dell’Africa a d. - R/ Ercole stante di fronte si appoggia alla clava - Cr. 461/1 AG (g 3,84) RR Patina iridescente
BB+