Nomisma Spa   |   Auction 59   |   14 - 15 May 2019 Sort by Lot-NumberSort by Estimate

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 121

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 800 EUR Online bidding closed
C. Cassius Longinus - Denario (43-42 a.C., zecca itinerante in Oriente, con P. Cornelius Lentulus Spinther) Tripode decorato - R/ Strumenti sacrificali - Cr. 500/1 AG (g 3,38) R Tacca di saggio (?) al bordo, bella patina iridescente
qSPL