Online bidding ends:  1 June 2019 09:00 CEST

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lot 37

Estimate: -   |   Starting price: 2'000 EUR
Wladislaus I. (1440-1444)
Aranyforint /Goldgulden/
Ungarn, Hungary, Poland
Aranyforint /Goldgulden/, (Au), 1442-44, Nagybánya /Neustadt/
Av: +WLADISLAVS•D•G•R•VnGARIE•
Rv: •S•LADISL-AVS•REX oldalt verdejegy /zur Seite Mzz./ városi veret /städtische Prägung/
3,54 g
Huszár: 597, C.N.H.II.: 140, Unger II.: 466g, Pohl: F1-7, Frb.: 13,
apró peremhiba /winz. Randfehler/, R!, vorzüglich